NV > Reno
Damonte Ranch
Welcome to Damonte Ranch, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$783,409
Average Sales Price
58
Total Listings
8
Walk Score
LISTINGS
- 4 Beds4 Baths2,737 SqFt1/27 27Price Dropped by $7.1M
$785,000
- 3 Beds3 Baths1,991 SqFt1/48 48Open Sat 12PM-3PM
$812,500
- 4 Beds3 Baths2,178 SqFt1/26 26Open Sat 11AM-2PM
$729,900
RECENTLY SOLD
$989,000
$989,000
1875 Culiacan Pass, Reno, NV 89521
4 Beds4 Baths3,385 SqFt
Listed by LPT Realty LLC
$695,000
$685,000
1.5%2040 Whitecliff DR, Reno, NV 89521
3 Beds2 Baths2,076 SqFt
Listed by LPT Realty LLC
$1,049,000
$1,049,000
10145 Burghley, Reno, NV 89521
3 Beds3 Baths2,765 SqFt
Listed by Chase International-Damonte
MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.89 3
Bedrooms 3.28 3
Year Built 2013 2015
Lot Size 6,802 Sqft 6,358 Sqft
Taxes $5,263 $4,981
Population
3.6K
3.6K in 2020
Density
1.5K
per square mile
Households
1.3K
47% with children